LGU Schedule

LGU LEAGUE (MOBILE LEGENDS AND STARCRAFT)     
QUALIFYING STAGE (SINGLE ELIMINATION)
GAME NAMEMONTHDAYDESCRIPTION
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Monday8Mindanao Qualifiers
StarcraftJanuary 16, 1900Tuesday9Mindanao Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Wednesday10Mindanao Qualifiers
StarcraftJanuary 16, 1900Thursday11Mindanao Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Friday12Mindanao Qualifiers
ML and SC PlayoffsJanuary 16, 1900Sunday14Mindanao Playoffs
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Monday15Visayas Qualifiers
StarcraftJanuary 16, 1900Tuesday16Visayas Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Wednesday17Visayas Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Thursday18Visayas Qualifiers
APRIL 19 FRIDAY (HOLY FRIDAY)
ML and SC PlayoffsJanuary 16, 1900Sunday21Visayas Playoffs
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Monday22Luzon Qualifiers
StarcraftJanuary 16, 1900Tuesday23Luzon Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Wednesday24Luzon Qualifiers
StarcraftJanuary 16, 1900Thursday25Luzon Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Friday26Luzon Qualifiers
ML and SC PlayoffsJanuary 16, 1900Sunday28Luzon Playoffs
Mobile LegendsJanuary 16, 1900Monday29Wildcard Qualifiers
StarcraftJanuary 16, 1900Tuesday30Wildcard Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 17, 1900Wednesday1Wildcard Qualifiers
StarcraftJanuary 17, 1900Thursday2Wildcard Qualifiers
Mobile LegendsJanuary 17, 1900Friday3Wildcard Qualifiers
ML and SC PlayoffsJanuary 17, 1900Sunday5Wildcard Playoffs
ELIMINATION (SINGLE ROUND ROBIN)
Mobile LegendsJanuary 17, 1900Saturday11Round Robin Round 1
StarcraftJanuary 17, 1900Sunday12Round Robin Round 1
Mobile LegendsJanuary 17, 1900Saturday18Round Robin Round 2
StarcraftJanuary 17, 1900Sunday19Round Robin Round 2
Mobile LegendsJanuary 17, 1900Saturday25Round Robin Round 3
StarcraftJanuary 17, 1900Sunday26Round Robin Round 3
Mobile LegendsFebruary 1, 1900Saturday1Round Robin Round 4
StarcraftFebruary 1, 1900Sunday2Round Robin Round 4
Mobile LegendsFebruary 1, 1900Saturday8Round Robin Round 5
StarcraftFebruary 1, 1900Sunday9Round Robin Round 5
Mobile LegendsFebruary 1, 1900Saturday15Round Robin Round 6
StarcraftFebruary 1, 1900Sunday16Round Robin Round 6
Mobile LegendsFebruary 1, 1900Saturday22Round Robin Round 7
StarcraftFebruary 1, 1900Sunday23Round Robin Round 7
FINAL 4 SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFFS
Mobile LegendsFebruary 1, 1900Saturday29Playoffs
StarcraftFebruary 1, 1900Sunday30Playoffs
LGU LEAGUE (DOTA 2 AND ARENA OF VALOR)
QUALIFYING STAGE (SINGLE ELIMINATION)
GAME NAMEMONTHDAYDESCRIPTION
Dota 2January 17, 1900Monday6Mindanao Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Tuesday7Mindanao Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Wednesday8Mindanao Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Thursday9Mindanao Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Friday10Mindanao Qualifiers
Dota 2 and AOV PlayoffsJanuary 17, 1900Sunday12Mindanao Playoffs
Dota 2January 17, 1900Monday13Visayas Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Tuesday14Visayas Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Wednesday15Visayas Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Thursday16Visayas Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Friday17Visayas Qualifiers
Dota 2 and AOV PlayoffsJanuary 17, 1900Sunday19Visayas Playoffs
Dota 2January 17, 1900Monday20Luzon Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Tuesday21Luzon Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Wednesday22Luzon Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Thursday23Luzon Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Friday24Luzon Qualifiers
Dota 2 and AOV PlayoffsJanuary 17, 1900Sunday26Luzon Playoffs
Dota 2January 17, 1900Monday27Wildcard Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Tuesday28Wildcard Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Wednesday29Wildcard Qualifiers
Arena of ValorJanuary 17, 1900Thursday30Wildcard Qualifiers
Dota 2January 17, 1900Friday31Wildcard Qualifiers
Dota 2 and AOV PlayoffsFebruary 1, 1900Sunday2Wildcard Playoffs
ELIMINATION (SINGLE ROUND ROBIN)
Dota 2February 1, 1900Saturday8Round Robin Round 1
Arena of ValorFebruary 1, 1900Sunday9Round Robin Round 1
Dota 2February 1, 1900Saturday15Round Robin Round 2
Arena of ValorFebruary 1, 1900Sunday16Round Robin Round 2
Dota 2February 1, 1900Saturday22Round Robin Round 3
Arena of ValorFebruary 1, 1900Sunday23Round Robin Round 3
Dota 2February 1, 1900Saturday29Round Robin Round 4
Arena of ValorFebruary 1, 1900Sunday30Round Robin Round 4
Dota 2February 8, 1900Saturday6Round Robin Round 5
Arena of ValorFebruary 8, 1900Sunday7Round Robin Round 5
Dota 2February 8, 1900Saturday13Round Robin Round 6
Arena of ValorFebruary 8, 1900Sunday14Round Robin Round 6
Dota 2February 8, 1900Saturday20Round Robin Round 7
Arena of ValorFebruary 8, 1900Sunday21Round Robin Round 7
FINAL 4 SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFFS
Mobile LegendsFebruary 8, 1900Saturday27Playoffs
StarcraftFebruary 8, 1900Sunday28Playoffs